Transport

Our vast fleet of buses covers each and every location around the cities. Check out below for various routes to your location

We plan our routing to reduce the amount of travel time as low as possible.

NVN Vijayawada

BUS – 1      AP16TB2257 PENAMALURU

Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 Ganguru Bunk 20 7:00Am
2 Sri Hari Colony (Penamaluru) 18 7.35Am
3 Penamaluru High School 17 7.35Am
4 Maszid 7.40Am
5 Penamaluru Chinna Gudi 16 7.45Am
7 Church 14 7.50Am
6 Penamaluru Pedda Gudi 13 7.45Am
8 Penamaluru Vantena 12 7.50Am
9 Sali Peta 11.5 7.52Am
10 Seetapuram Colony 10 7.55Am
11 Rama Puram Colony 9.5 7.57Am
12 Poranki Centre 8.5 8:00Am
13 Prabhu Nagar 8 8.02Am
14 Boppana Hospital 7.5 8.03Am
15 Lakshmi Puram Colony 6.5 8.05Am
16 Tadigadapa Andhra Bank 5.5 8.08Am
17 Kanuru Pentrol Bank 5 8.10Am
18 Hero Honda Show Room 3 8.12Am
19 Dhanekula/Papula Millu Centre 8.15Am
20 Auto Nagar 3 8.18Am

BUS – 1B  AP16TC4561 Poranki

Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 Nidamanuru Road
2 Maha Lakshmi Nagar
3 Tulasi Nagar
4 Poranki Vasantha Nagar
5 Vishnu Puram Colony
6 Poranki High School
7 Jabili Hospital
8 Lakshmi Puram Colony
9 Chaitanay College Road
10 Padmaja Nagar
11 Kanuru Police station
12 Kanuru Pantakalava Road
13 Mythili Nagar
14 Kenedy School
15 Time Hospital Back side

BUS – 2 & 3  AP16TB 8982 Madhavapurum Colony

Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 Vasavi Nagar
2 Vasavi Nagar Road
3 Jersey Milk
4 Sanath Nagar 13 7.30Am
5 Madhavapurum Colony 12.5 7.35Am
6 Manikya Nagar 12 7.38Am
7 Mana Kalyanamandapam 10 7.45Am
8 Pinnamaneni Teacher’s Colony 9 7.47Am
9 Poppula Mill 8 7.53Am
10 Ashok Nagar 7 7.58Am
11 Chowdari pet 6.5 7.58Am
12 Ayyappa Nagar 6 8.00Am
13 Auto Nagar gate 5.5 8.05
14 Gurunanak Colony 5 8.1
15 Saibaba Temple Road 4 8.12
BUS – 4A
AP16TB 2254 Gollapudi
Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 Gollapudi Panchayathi Office Road 25 7:00Am
2 Santhi Nagar
3 Datta kalyanamandapam 23
4 Narayana College Road 22 7.10Am
5 Sourround in SS 21
6 Anil Appartments 20
7 Mailurayi Centre 19 7.25Am
8 Joji Nagar Church 18 7.20Am
9 H.B.Colony/Police Colony 17 7.30Am
10 Raithu Bazar 15 7.35Am
11 Narasimha Towers 7.40Am
12 Bhavani Puram Colony 14 7.45Am
13 Nagaiah Hotel
14 R.T.C.Colony 13 7.50Am
15 Kamakoti Nagar 12 7.50Am
16 Nalugustambalu Centre 7.55Am
17 Gupta Center 11 7.55Am
18 Gas Company Road 10 7.87Am
19 Kummaripalem Centre 9
20 Sithara Centre 8 8.00Am
21 Kabela Centre 7 8.05Am
BUS – 4B
AP16TD 5261 Milk Project
Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 Kabela Cheruvu Center 11 7.15Am
2 Milk Project 9 7.20Am
3 Sai ram theater 8 7.20Am
4 Kalara Hospital 7 7.25Am
5 Chittinagar Gandhi Bommalu 6 7.30Am
6 Chittinagar petrol bunk 5.5 7.35Am
7 Vagu Centre 5 7.45Am
8 Bose Bomma Centre 5 7.55Am
9 Srinivas Mehal 4.5 8.00Am
10 Fish Market 4 8.50Am
BUS – 4C
AP16TD 0116 V.T.P.S Colony
Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 V.T.P.S.Colony 25 7.10Am
2 IBM Security Colony 22 7.20Am
3 Adda Road 19 7.30Am
4 Guntipalli 18 7.35Am
5 Kajipeta 16.5 7.35Am
6 Surai Palem 15 7.40Am
7 Nallagunta/Lanco 14 7.40Am
8 Ayyappaswamy Temple 13 7.45Am
9 Gollapudi Centre 12.5 7.50Am
10 Mital Centre (Gollapudi) 11 7.50Am
11 Urmila Nagar 9 7.55Am
BUS – 5
APTW 9751 Bodemma Hotel
Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 Ramanayya Cool Drink 8 7.30Am
2 K.B.N College 7.5 7.40Am
3 Gandhi Brahmana Street 7 7.45Am
4 Bodemma Hotel 7 7.47Am
5 Janda Chettu Centre 7 7.50Am
6 Fish Market Left Side 6.5 7.55Am
7 Nizam Gate 6 8.00Am
8 Panja Center 6 8.50Am
9 Fire Station 4 8.10Am
10 Krishna Lanka 3.5 8.15Am

 

BUS – 6A
AP16TD5260 Singh Nagar
Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 Patha Pade 20 7.10Am
2 Oda Colony Kandrika 16 7.20Am
3 Gayatri School 13 7.25Am
4 Sundari Nagar 12
5 Singh Nagar 9.5 7.40Am
6 Singh Nagar Raithu Bazar Back 8.5 7.42Am
7 Budameru Vanthana Low Bridge 7.5 7.45Am
8 Satyanarayana Temple 7 8.00Am
9 Muthyalampadu 6 8.00Am
10 Railway Quators 5.5 8.05Am
11 Gulabhi totha 3.5 8.10Am
12 Maruthi Nagar/BSNL Office 3 8.15Am
13 Machavaram Down 2 8.17Am
14 Padavalarevu
15 Gunadala Bridge
16 ESI Hospital
17 Sai Mess
18 Moghalraj Puram
BUS – 6B
AP16TB 8977 Madalavarigudem/Nunna
Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 Nunna Library 18 7.00Am
2 Nunna Andhra Bank 16.5 7.15Am
3 Nunna Cheruvu Center 15.5 7.10Am
4 Kandrika Sai Baba Temple 13 7.20Am
5 Prakash Nagar 12 7.25Am
6 Pipula Road 11 7.35Am
7 Venkayya Swamy Temple 10.5 7.37Am
8 Thotavari Veedhi 8.5 7.40Am
9 Sai Baba Gudi (Singh Nagar) 7.42Am
10 B.R.T.S Road music college 7.43Am
11 Dabha Kottu (Singh Nagar) 7.47Am
12 Pushpa Hotel 3 7.50Am
BUS – 9A
AP16TC 4564 Nidamanuru
Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 Poranki Road 11 7.20Am
2 Nidamanuru Anjaneyaswamigudi 10 7.30Am
3 Nidamanuru Center 9 7.35Am
4 Nidamanuru Vinayakudi gudi 8.5 7.40Am
5 Nidamanuru by-pass 8 7.45Am
6 Enikepadu Center 7.5 7.47Am
7 Sonovison 6.5 7.48Am
8 S.B.H Bank opposite 6 7.50Am
9 S.R.K.College 5.5 7.52Am
10 Ravindra Bharathi 5 7.55Am
11 Prasadampadu bunk 5 7.57Am
12 Prasampadu sai baba temple 4.5 8.00Am
13 Bellam vari Main Road 3.5 8.05Am
14 Ramavarappadu Temple 3 8.10Am
BUS – 9B
AP16TD 6157 Ramavarappadu
Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 Bellam vari Veedhi 11 7.25Am
2 Currency nager road 10 7.30Am
3 currency nagar colony 7.32Am
4 currency anjaneya temple
5 Kanaka Durga Nagar 9 7.37Am
6 Ayush hospital 8 7.42Am
7 Vinayaka Temple 6.5 7.50Am
8 Rama chandra nager 5.5 7.54Am
9 Mahendra Road 5 7.57Am
10 Bharathi nagar main road 4.5 8.10Am
11 Srinivasa nagar last road
12 Subba Rao Colony
13 Gurunanak colony 4 8.10Am
BUS – 11A
AP16TB 8976 Mangalagiri
Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 Kobbari thota
2 Nirmala center high way 22 7.00Am
3 Police Quarters Mangalagiri 19.5 7.15Am
4 Mangalagiri Ravindra Bharathi 18.5 7.17Am
5 Middhi centr
6 Uravasi Theature 18.5 7.20Am
7 Petrol Bunk mangalagiri 18 7.20Am
8 Vijaya Delux
9 Old bus center 17.5
10 New bus center
11 Mangalagiri H.P. Gas 17 7.25Am
12 Dalda company 7.35Am
13 Nulakapet 7.40Am
14 Muggu road 7.45Am
15 Polakampadu 16 7.47Am
16 Tadepalli Sivalayam Temple 12 7.50Am
17 Tadepalli YSR Bomma 10 7.52Am
18 Tadepalli Vantena 8 8.00Am
BUS – 11C
AP 16TS 3220 Mahindra Towers
Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 Mahindra Towers (Sri Chakra) 13 7.35Am
2 My Dream Hotel 13 7.35Am
3 Poojitha Water Plant 12 7.35Am
4 Mahendra Enclave 10.5 7.37Am
5 CSR Kalyana Madapam 10 7.40Am
6 Rainbo Villas 8.5 7.45Am
7 Gowtham Towers 7.5 7.45Am
8 Sri Chakra Apartments 7 7.47Am
9 V.R. Apartments 6 7.50Am
10 Lotus End

 

BUS – 12
AP39Y 6929 – 12B RAINTREE PARK
Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 Rain Tree Park 7.30Am
2 Chinna Kakani Main Road 7.35Am
3 Mangalagiri By pass 7.37Am
4 Mangalagiri Service Road 7.40Am
5 Aravinda School 7.45Am
6 VR Appartment 7.50Am
BUS – 12A
AP16TH 6155    penumaka
Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 Penumaka market/Medical Shop 15 7.30Am
2 Vinayaka Temple 12 7.40Am
3 Panchayathi Office 11.5 7.45Am
4 Anjayena Temple 11 7.47Am
5 Sai Baba Temple 11 7.50Am
6 Ayyappa swami temple 10.5 7.52Am
7 Undavalli center 10 7.55Am
8 Sita Nagaram 8 8.00Am
BUS – 12B
AP16TB 2331     Chiravur
Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 Chiravur 20 7.00Am
2 Gundimeda 18 7.10Am
3 Paaturu 16 7.20Am
4 Paaturu Road 14 7.25Am
5 Kunchanapalli 13 7.30Am
6 Srinivasa Towers 11 7.35Am
7 Aravinda School 10 7.45Am
8 SBI 8 8.05Am
BUS – 12C
AP16TC 4560    Tadepalli Y.S.R road
Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 Tadepalli 12 7.30Am
2 Janda Chettu 10 7.35Am
3 Krishna Temple 9.5 7.40Am
4 Marrichettu Centre 8.5 7.42Am
5 Sharma Hospital 8 7.45Am
6 Kunchanapalli 8 7.50Am
7 Panchayathi Office 6 8.00Am
BUS – 13
AP16TD 5295 Velagaleru
Point No. Stage Distance from School Time
1 Mutyalampadu 27 6.50Am
2 Velagaleru kalyanamandapam 24.5 7.02Am
3 Gandhi bomma center 24
4 Kotthuru 20 7.10Am
5 Tadepalli 19 7.13Am
6 Ambha puram
7 Ayodhya Nagar 8 7.40Am
8 Lotus 1 & 2 7 7.45Am
9 Kedarasi Peta 6 8.00Am

NVN Vasantha

Time Location
07:30 KOUNDINDIA NAGAR
07:35 CHERUVU KATTA
07:40 STBL-1
08:45 STBL-2
08:50 HIGH SCHOOL BACK
08:55 PADDA GUDI BACK
08:00 PEDDA GUDI ROAD
08:05 SAI HOMES
08:10 SANGEETHA TOWERS
08:15 PADDA GUDI BACK
08:20 BHASHYAM TOWERS
08:25 VANTHENA DOWN
Time Location
07:40 PANCHAYATI COLONY
07:50 SRI HARI GARDENS
07:55 AMBEDKHAR COLONY
08:00 SRI HARI GARDENS
08:10 RAMALAYAM OPP
08:15 AJAY NAGAR COLONY
08:25 RAMALAYAM TEMP
08:25 PADDA GUDI
08:25 RAMALAYM OPP
08:25 SRI HARI GARDENS GATE-2
08:25 AMBEDKHAR COLONY
08:25 GANGURU PANCHAYATI
08:25 GANGURU
08:25 PENAMALURU CENTER
08:25 GANGURU
Time Location
07:40 RAMAPURAM COLONY
07:50 SEETHA PURAM COLONY
07:55 PADMAVATHI GARDEN
08:00 SALIPETA ESI ROAD
08:10 SALIPETA, CHITANYA
08:25 SALIPETA ROAD
08:25 MVR GARDENS
Time Location
07:15 GOSALA VANTENA DOWN
07:30 GOSALA WATER TANK
07:35 GOSALA RAVI CHETTU
7:45 GOSALA NTR BOMMA
08:00 GOSALA
08:20 GOSAL MBMR
08:20 CHITRAGUTTA
VANUKURU
08:20 NTR BOMMA
08:20 MAIN ROAD
08:20 CHERUVU ROAD
08:20 SIVALAYAM ROAD
08:20 CENTER
08:20 MAIN ROAD
MADDURU
08:20 PANCHAYAT ROAD
KASERNENI VARI PALAM
08:20 MAIN ROAD
CHODAVARAM
08:20 RAMALAYAM
08:20 NAGENDRA SWAMY
KASERNENI VARI PALAM
08:20 BUS STAND
CHODAVARAM
08:20 MAIN ROAD
08:20 GANDHI BOMMA
MADDURU
08:20 GANDHI BOMMA
08:20 PANCHAYAT ROAD
08:20 MAIN ROAD
08:20 CENTER ROAD
08:20 GANGANAMMA
Time Location
07:15 AAKUNURU
07:20 OGIRAL (CHINIA)
07:25 CHALLIVENDRA PALLEM
7:30 KUNDERU
07:35 KOLAVENNU
07:50 PUNADIPADU
08:00 KANKIPADU
08:05 KOLAVENNU
08:10 PUNADIPADU
Time Location
07:30 BALAMDA GUDI
07:35 MANIKONDA
08:00 JPG ROAD
08:10 SHIVALAYAM
08:15 PANCHAYAT OFFICE
08:18 MANIKOND CENTER
08:20 KOMALGUNTALOCK
08:25 EDUPUGALLU OUT
08:25 PUNADIPADU KALAVA
08:25 PUNDADIPADU CENTER
08:25 HIGH SCHOOL
08:25 BC COLONY
08:25 KANKIPADU CENTER
08:25 GOWRISHANKAR
08:25 HONDA SHOWROOM
08:25 BAJAJ SHOWROOM
Time Location
07:20 RAMALAYA CENTER
07:45 SIVALAYA CENTER
08:00 THURPU BAZAR
08:05 PRODDUTUR CENTER
08:10 KOTHANAPADU
08:15 GAYATHRI VIHAR
08:20 KANKIPADU
08:20 VRO OFFICE ROAD
08:20 CINEMA THEATER
08:20 KANKIPADU
08:20 GOSALA
08:20 VRO OFFICE ROAD
Time Location
07:30 BANK COLONY
07:45 BANK COLONY ARCH
08:00 BANK COLONY APPARTMENTS
08:03 2 ROAD
08:05 ANJANEYA TEMPLE
08:10 MADDULA STREET
08:20 MURALI HOSPITAL ROAD
08:20 KALPANA HOTEL
08:20 RAITHU BAJA
08:20 PETROL BUNK
08:20 MURALI HOSPITAL
Time Location
07:30 NARAYANA PURAM
07:40 BODE PRASAD
07:45 SIVA SADAN
07:50 BB NAGAR
07:55 MAHALAKSHMI NAGAR
07:57 VASANTHA NAGAR
08:10 MAIN ROAD
08:20 PALLI PETA
Time Location
07:15 ROYYURU
07:20 DURGA PURAM
07:50 VALLURUPALAM
08:00 BODDAPADU
08:10 VAIKUNTAPURAM
08:15 GODAVARRU
08:20 LOCK ROAD
08:20 KANIPADU
08:20 MAIN ROAD
Time Location
07:30 TENNERU BUS STOP
07:50 MANTHENA CHERUVU KATTA
07:57 MANTHENA MAIN ROAD
08:05 UPPULURU GUDI NEAR
08:13 UPPULURU TURNING NEAR
08:13 BESIDE RICE MILL
08:13 VELPUR MAIN ROAD
08:13 UPPPULUR PANCHAYAT ROAD AFTER OFFICE
08:13 UPPULURU BOARD SCHOOL
08:13 EDUPUGALLU VIJAYSAI APARTMENTS
08:13 ANAND VIHAR APARTMENTS
08:13 SRINIVASA PURAM COLONY
08:13 SRINIVASA PURAM COLONY OUT
08:13 EDUPUGALLU MAIN ROAD
08:13 MBMR
08:13 EDUPUGALLU ANJANEYA SWAMY GUDI
08:13 EDUPUGALLU CHERUVE KATTA ROAD
08:13 GAYATRI COLLEGE
08:13 MOTHER TENT HOUSE
08:13 MANDAVAMANSAN APPARTMENTS
08:20 NVN Vasantha Campus
Time Location
07:20 PRABHUNAGAR
07:30 TADIGADAPA
07:40 SAI NAGAR
08:00 PORANKI
08:05 CHURCH
08:15 GANGURU
08:20 NVN Vasantha Campus
Time Location
07:30 PAPULAMILL CENTER
07:40 KANURU CENTER
07:50 KAMAITHOPU
07:55 KANURU POLCE STATION
08:00 ENGINEERING COLLEGE
08:02 TUMMALA CENTER
08:10 PORANKI ROAD
08:15 PENAMALURU
08:17 PENAMALURU CENTER
08:20 GANGURU CENTER
08:25 NVN Vasantha Campus
Time Location
07:40 HIGH SCHOOL BACK SIDE
07:55 PENAMULUR CHINNA GUDI
08:20 NVN Vasantha Campus

NVN Bellary

Time Location
07:00 BOYS HOSTEL
07:20 SANGANKAL(PKG BANK)
07:35 TALUR ROAD(KALAYANA MANTAPPAM)
07:45 VIA(DURGAMMA GUDI)
07:55 TALUK OFFICE
08:00 COMMING ROAD
08:05 BEERAPPA GUDI
08:10 BAPUJI CIRCLE(KAMAN)
08:15 BENKI MAREMMA GUDI
08:25 CANTONMENT
Time Location
07:00 GIRLS HOSTEL
07:20 NVN BOYS HOSTEL
07:40 CANTONMENT CAMPUS
07:50 VIA (OPD QUARTERS)
08:00 SP CIRCLE (DAY SCHOLORS PICKUP)
08:25 CANTONMENT
Open 6 days INFO
Our Young Pre classroom is for ages 18 months to 3 Years. This age group is working
Preschool
cbse school vijayawada
My Daughter is receiving education with strong emphasis on overall development of her personality

-D Venkata Krishna

Nalanda Vidya Niketan
2017-03-13T11:54:16+05:30

-D Venkata Krishna

cbse school vijayawada
My Daughter is receiving education with strong emphasis on overall development of her personality
cbse school vijayawada
It is truly a holistic school with all aspects of life touched upon

-A Srinivas

Nalanda Vidya Niketan
2018-07-14T16:31:49+05:30

-A Srinivas

cbse school vijayawada
It is truly a holistic school with all aspects of life touched upon
cbse school vijayawada
My child wants to spend more time at school

- Haritha

Nalanda Vidya Niketan
2018-07-14T16:33:45+05:30

- Haritha

cbse school vijayawada
My child wants to spend more time at school
0
Nalanda Vidya Niketan